Shop

Davidee Nastapoka – Head with Fish and Seal

$370.00

Artist: Davidee Nastapoka
Community: Inukjuak-Port Harrison/Inoucdjouac
Medium: Stone
date: 2009

SKU: C5-099412 Categories: , Tags: , , , , , ,

Additional information

Weight 6 kg
Dimensions 12 × 6 × 6 in

about the artist Davidee Nastapoka

First Name: Davidee
Last Name: Nastapoka
Community: Inukjuak
Sex: M
Disc Number: E91708
Date born: 06/22/1945
Alternative Names:
• Nastapoka Nastapoka
• Davidee Nastapoka

Bibliography:

Exhibits:
Name Institute City Country
Port Harrison/Inoucdjouac Winnipeg Art Gallery
Eskimo Prints from Nouveau-Quebec 1974-1978 Ufundi Gallery

Back to Top