Shop

Sale!
Inuit carving of five loons on bone base by Maurice Arnatsiak
Inuit carving of five loons on bone base by Maurice ArnatsiakInuit carving of five loons on bone base by Maurice ArnatsiakInuit carving of five loons on bone base by Maurice ArnatsiakInuit carving of five loons on bone base by Maurice ArnatsiakInuit carving of five loons on bone base by Maurice ArnatsiakInuit carving of five loons on bone base by Maurice ArnatsiakInuit carving of five loons on bone base by Maurice Arnatsiak

Maurice Arnatsiak – Loons

$625.00 $562.50

Artist: Maurice Arnatsiak
Community: Igloolik
Medium: bone base , stone birds
Date: 1998

SKU: 99181973 Categories: , , Tags: , , , , ,

Additional information

Weight 1.8 kg
Dimensions 9 x 24 x 4 in

About The Artist: MAURICE ARNATSIAK

Maurice Arnatsiak

First Name: Maurice

Last Name: Arnatsiaq

Community: Iglulik

Sex: M

Disc Number: E5128

Date born: 06/21/1943

Alternative Names:
• Arnatsiaq Arnatsiaq
• Maurice Arnatsiaq
• Arnatiak Arnatsiaq
• Kigutikardjuk Arnatsiaq

Info from www.katilvik.com

Back to Top