Shop

Bone person made by Sarah Iootna, an Inuk artist from Arviat, a community in Nunavut. This is a whimsical creation by a talented artist.Bone person made by Sarah Iootna, an Inuk artist from Arviat, a community in Nunavut. This is a whimsical creation by a talented artist.Bone person made by Sarah Iootna, an Inuk artist from Arviat, a community in Nunavut. This is a whimsical creation by a talented artist.Bone person made by Sarah Iootna, an Inuk artist from Arviat, a community in Nunavut. This is a whimsical creation by a talented artist.Bone person made by Sarah Iootna, an Inuk artist from Arviat, a community in Nunavut. This is a whimsical creation by a talented artist.Bone person made by Sarah Iootna, an Inuk artist from Arviat, a community in Nunavut. This is a whimsical creation by a talented artist.Bone person made by Sarah Iootna, an Inuk artist from Arviat, a community in Nunavut. This is a whimsical creation by a talented artist.
Bone person made by Sarah Iootna, an Inuk artist from Arviat, a community in Nunavut. This is a whimsical creation by a talented artist.
Bone person made by Sarah Iootna, an Inuk artist from Arviat, a community in Nunavut. This is a whimsical creation by a talented artist.
Bone person made by Sarah Iootna, an Inuk artist from Arviat, a community in Nunavut. This is a whimsical creation by a talented artist.
Bone person made by Sarah Iootna, an Inuk artist from Arviat, a community in Nunavut. This is a whimsical creation by a talented artist.
Bone person made by Sarah Iootna, an Inuk artist from Arviat, a community in Nunavut. This is a whimsical creation by a talented artist.
Bone person made by Sarah Iootna, an Inuk artist from Arviat, a community in Nunavut. This is a whimsical creation by a talented artist.
Bone person made by Sarah Iootna, an Inuk artist from Arviat, a community in Nunavut. This is a whimsical creation by a talented artist.
Bone person made by Sarah Iootna, an Inuk artist from Arviat, a community in Nunavut. This is a whimsical creation by a talented artist.

Bone Person made by Sarah Iootna

$35.00

Artist: Sarah Ioonat

Community: Arviat

Media: Bone

SKU: 5705A Categories: , , Tags: , , , , ,

Description

Bone person made by Sarah Iootna, an Inuk artist from Arviat, a community in Nunavut. This is a whimsical creation by a talented artist.

Additional information

Weight 0.08 kg
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 3 in

Biography Sarah Iootna

First Name: Sarah Alareak
Last Name: Iootna
Community: Arviat

Sex: F

Disc Number: E1316

Date born: 00/00/1926

Alternative Names:
• Iootna Iootna
• Sarah Alareak Iootna
• Alareak Iootna

Exhibits:

L’art inuit: Presented by l’Iglou Art Esquimau, Douai at Chapelle de la Visitation, Thonon

L’art inuit: Presented by l’Iglou Art Esquimau, Douai at Chambre de Commerce de Chateauroux

L’art inuit: Presented by l’Iglou Art Esquimau, Douai at Palais de L’Europe, Le Touquet

Arctic Forms – Inuit Sculpture: Arctic Inuit Art Gallery

In Celebration: Canadian Guild of Crafts Quebec

Eskimo Point: Inuit Gallery of Vancouver

Baffin Images : Orca Aart

A Woman’s Vision: Art Space Gallery

The Treasured Monument: Marion Scott Gallery

Miniaturen: Inuit Galerie

You may also like…

Back to Top