Shop

Inuit carving of walrus and bear by Mark Tertiluk
Inuit carving of walrus and bear by Mark TertilukInuit carving of walrus and bear by Mark TertilukInuit carving of walrus and bear by Mark TertilukInuit carving of walrus and bear by Mark TertilukInuit carving of walrus and bear by Mark Tertiluk

Mark Tertiluk – Bear and Walrus

$900.00

Artist: Mark Tertiluk
Community: Kangiqsujuaq
Medium: Stone
Date: 2007

SKU: C10-33551 Categories: , Tags: , , , ,

Additional information

Weight 22.7 kg
Dimensions 15 x 9 x 8 in

About the artist Mark Tertiluk

First Name: Lazarusie Mark
Last Name: Tertiluk
Community: Kangiqsujuaq
Sex: M
Disc Number: E8993
Date born: 08/16/1947
Alternative Names:
• Tertiluk Tertiluk
• Lazarusie Mark Tertiluk
• Mark Tertiluk

Back to Top