Shop

Sale!
Cute polar bear earrings by Gilbert Inukpuk, an Inuit artist from Umiujaq
Cute polar bear earrings by Gilbert Inukpuk, an Inuit artist from Umiujaq
Cute polar bear earrings by Gilbert Inukpuk, an Inuit artist from Umiujaq

Polar Bear Earrings by Gilbert Inukpuk

$120.00 $100.00

Artist: Gilbert Inukpuk

Community: Umiujaq

Year: 2016

Media: Ivory

SKU: C13-00605 Categories: , Tags: , , , , , ,

Description

These polar bear earrings made by Gilbert Inukpuk are super cute. A wonderful accessory to add some fun to your outfit. They are made of ivory.

Due to the use of ivory in this piece it can only be shipped within Canada.

 

Additional information

Weight .25 kg
Dimensions .5 × .375 in

About Gilbert Inukpuk

First Name: Gilbert
Last Name: Inukpuk
Community: Umiujaq

Sex: M

Disc Number: E93344

Date born: 03/25/1966

Alternative Names:
• Inukpuk Inukpuk
• Gilbert Inukpuk
• George Inukpuk

Back to Top