Shop

Polar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral HarborPolar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral HarborPolar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral HarborPolar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral HarborPolar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral HarborPolar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral HarborPolar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral HarborPolar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral HarborPolar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral Harbor
Polar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral Harbor
Polar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral Harbor
Polar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral Harbor
Polar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral Harbor
Polar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral Harbor
Polar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral Harbor
Polar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral Harbor
Polar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral Harbor
Polar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral Harbor
Polar Bear and Narwhal by Timothy Jar from Corral Harbor

Animals by Timothy Jar

$430.00

Artist:                Timothy Jar

Community:      Corral Harbor/Salliq/Salliit

Media:               Ivory/Stone

Year:                  2002

Description

This combination of a Polar Bear and a Narwhal in Ivory nicely depicts Timothy Jar’s abilities for carving in Ivory.

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 7 × 4 × 7 in

Biography of Timothy Jar

First Name: Timothy
Last Name: Jar
Community: Sallit

Sex: M

Disc Number: E3724

Date born: 06/13/1934

Alternative Names:
• Jar Jar
• Timothy Jar

Exhibits:

L’art et la Matiere: Peintures au sable de Claude Durand – Sculptures d’Art Esquimaux Conseil Municipal Le Comite d’Animation Culturelle

Inuit Art Exhibition Whitby Arts Incorporated, The Station Gallery

Major/Minor Marion Scott Gallery

You may also like…

Back to Top