Seal by Nowra Echalook

$425.00

Artist:                     Nowra Echalook

Community:          Inukjuak

Media:                    grey stone

Year:                       2011

SKU: C5-101576 Categories: , , , Tags: , , , , , ,

Description

Great carving of Seal by Nowra Echalook from Inukjuak. This sculpture is a simple but powerful carving of a seal. Lovely facial features.

Additional information

Weight 4 kg
Dimensions 12 × 2.5 × 5.5 in

biography of Nowra Echalook

First Name: Peter
Last Name: Echalook
Community: Inukjuak

Sex: M

Disc Number: E91587

Date born: 00/00/1943

Alternative Names:
• Echalook Echalook
• Peter Echalook
• Nowra Echalook
• Noah Echalook

You may also like…